8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 5941128)


$1,695,000
8222 N 50TH Street
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5941128
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5289 sqft


8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 41  
8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 rock waterfall 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 & formal living rm 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Classic Santa Barbara style custom home on this quiet tucked away N/S exposure acre+ lot in desirable Paradise Valley location. Fresh new white paint through out the interior giving this terrific home a very current feel. Chef's kitchen opens to great room & features a lg. island & charming breakfast nook. Showy grand staircase leads up to 2 secondary bedrooms--both ensuite. Master suite is downstairs & features sep. HIS/HER master walk-in closets & sep. vanities & sep. tub & shower. Fabulous resort style backyard w/ spacious entertaining areas around the lg. pebble-tech pool w/ huge boulder rock waterfall--enjoy this terrific outdoor lifestyle! Great schools & great location close to shopping, restaurants, downtown Scottsdale & Scottsdale Quarter & Kierland.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-17
List Price: $1,695,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,695,000
List Date: 2019-06-17
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M36
House Number: 8222
Compass: N
Street Name: 50TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 2054
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 168-68-022
Subdivision: GEORGE PORTNOFF ESTATES LOT 18A & 18B LT 18A 18B
Taxes: 8420
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 5289
Price/SqFt: 320.48
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: Y
Builder Name: JCM Builders
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 44854
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Great location
Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.557831
Geo Lon: -111.972417
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 18B
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Kitchen19.0019.0016.0016.00
Family Room20.0020.0017.0017.00
Office14.0014.0012.0012.00
Loft12.0012.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 421.0021.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Updated: February - 19 - 2020

8222 N 50TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5941128

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 23rd of February 2020 08:42 AM