7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 5983227)


$2,899,000
7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5983227
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  5350 sqft


7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 38  
7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
This sleek contemporary showpiece, renovated in 2019, has clean lines, modern architecture, fresh finishes and impeccable taste. The setting is so exquisite you'll dream of making a move from the moment you see it. Room after room showcases mid-century modern perfection and superior quality, creating a soft elegance that is absolutely breathtaking. Whether dining al fresco, sipping an after dinner drink by the pool, soaking in the tub in the impeccable master hideaway, or entertaining in the lavish kitchen, this sophisticated residence is meant to be lived in and appreciated from every vantage point. If you're an art collector or a family with great taste, this is a home you will cherish. Perfectly set amongst outstanding mountain views in a private gated community, you can't ask for much

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-02-18
List Price: $2,899,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $2,899,000
List Date: 2019-09-25
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N36
House Number: 7328
Compass: N
Street Name: BLACK ROCK
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 2886
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 169-16-048
Subdivision: CLEARWATER HILLS PRVT ROADS & TR A
Taxes: 9789
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 5350
Price/SqFt: 541.87
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1963
Approx Lot SqFt: 37016
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.544683
Geo Lon: -111.989135
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 48
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 3500
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Clearwater Hills
HOA Telephone: 480-922-9080
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3114.30
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 291.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2018
Wiring Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2018
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2018
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2018
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood; Blown Cellulose; Low VOC Insulation; Low VOC Wood Products; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam; Reflective Coating
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom26.0026.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0015.5015.50
Bedroom 412.5012.5013.5013.50
Office19.0019.0012.0012.00
Kitchen21.0021.0025.0025.00
Dining Room28.0028.0016.0016.00
Living Room20.0020.0028.0028.00
Media Room27.0027.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: February - 18 - 2020

7328 N BLACK ROCK Trail, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5983227

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of February 2020 09:46 AM