7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 6098285)


$1,425,000
7100 N 47TH Street
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6098285
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4004 sqft


7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 39  
7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Surrounded by multi-million-dollar homes, this charming ranch style residence has picture perfect, unobstructed views of Camelback & Mummy Mountain. The home has great bones, privacy, natural light & higher ceilings with a large diving pool & extensive patio space. Bring your design team to discover the unlimited potential this home offers with an amazing opportunity to remodel or build your dream home! Don't miss the free-standing RV/multi-car garage with workshop which can remain or you can convert it into a casita, ''she-shed'' or ''man-cave''. Convenient location near Paradise Valley Country Club with easy access to the 51 freeway, Sky Harbor Airport, Scottsdale Fashion Square, Biltmore Fashion Park, hiking trails & more! Home is being sold As-Is, no repairs will be made.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-02
List Price: $1,425,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $1,425,000
List Date: 2020-07-02
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N36
House Number: 7100
Compass: N
Street Name: 47TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 2931
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 169-14-027
Subdivision: CHOLLA GARDENS UNIT 2
Taxes: 5354
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4004
Price/SqFt: 355.89
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Dave Hansen
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 49299
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Lincoln, North on Tatum to Indian Bend Rd, West(Left) to stop sign at 47th St. North (Right) on 47th St to home on left side.
Geo Lat: 33.540128
Geo Lon: -111.978935
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-08-02
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-02
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 23
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Tandem Garage; Temp Controlled
Construction: Slump Block
Const - Finish: Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom29.0029.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Family Room21.0021.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0015.0015.00
Kitchen19.0019.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0012.0012.00
Dining Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Living Room21.0021.0023.0023.00
Other Room13.0013.007.007.00Laundry

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: August - 02 - 2020

7100 N 47TH Street, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6098285

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 7th of August 2020 12:20 PM