6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 5874693)


$3,795,000
6615 N 66TH Place
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5874693
6 beds  |  9 baths  |  7618 sqft


6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 34  
6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Love where you live in this custom Santa Barbara style home built by Calvis Wyant, tucked away in the exclusive guard gated enclave of Judson. With it's A+ location, stunning views of Camelback & the resort style backyard , this home will make you never want to leave. The heart of this home is a big beautiful kitchen with sub zero appliances & large island that open to the great room, covered patio & backyard featuring a pebble tech pool/spa w/ waterfall. The huge master boasts new wood floors & enormous theater screen! The perfect floor plan includes a man cave & 3 guest rooms, all ensuite in one wing of the home & another master off the kitchen perfect for in laws, along with an amazing office. Long term guests will love the separate guest house with full kitchen, family room & master!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-05
List Price: $3,795,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,795,000
List Date: 2019-01-28
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 6615
Compass: N
Street Name: 66TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 4340
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 174-54-029
Subdivision: JUDSON
Taxes: 19586
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 9
Approx SQFT: 7618
Price/SqFt: 498.16
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Builder Name: Calvis Wyant
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 56517
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Lincoln head north on Mockingbird Ln. to the gated entrance on the west side of Mockingbird Ln. Guard will direct you to home
Geo Lat: 33.535106
Geo Lon: -111.93709
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 27
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 5000
HOA Fee: 720
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Judson
HOA Telephone: 4808925222
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Associa
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 4808925222
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 720
Architect
Architect: Calvis Wyant
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 12
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Sport Court(s); Patio; Gazebo/Ramada; Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom25.0025.0020.0020.00
Bonus Room18.0018.0017.0017.00
Family Room24.0024.0018.0018.00
Kitchen18.0018.0016.0016.00
Living Room24.0024.0018.0018.00
Office12.0012.0014.0014.00
Dining Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Exercise Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0013.0013.00
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00Guest House
Bedroom12.0012.0013.0013.00Guest House

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: June - 25 - 2020

6615 N 66TH Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5874693

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of July 2020 12:00 AM