5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 5915496)


$2,075,000
5411 E ROADRUNNER Road
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5915496
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4118 sqft


5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 39  
5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
Located high in the exclusive GATED SUBDIVISION of Las Brisas just north of Paradise Valley Country Club,this single level contemporary home sits on an amazing flat pad set ENTIRELY OVER BOULDERS! This lock and leave home features SPECTACULAR PANORAMIC VIEWS of mountain and city lights.Drive up a gentle long driveway, walk across a gated stone bridge over a boulder waterfall to the entry. High Ceilings, 8-ft tall doors throughout and floor to ceiling windows are equipped with automated shades The kitchen opens to a 26-ft long family room with a phenomenal all glass breakfast room. A 25-ft by 25-ft living rm opens to a beautiful dining rm and a covered patio with fireplace overlooking the pool and dramatic views! Private, Gated + walking distance to PV COUNTRY CLUB

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-23
List Price: $2,075,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,075,000
List Date: 2019-04-23
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N36
House Number: 5411
Compass: E
Street Name: ROADRUNNER
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 3328
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 169-54-037-A
Subdivision: LAS BRISAS AMD
Taxes: 9249
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4118
Price/SqFt: 503.89
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Hanson
Year Built: 1992
Approx Lot SqFt: 51238
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Las Brisas Gated Enclave
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Lincoln, North on Tatum past Paradise Valley Country Club to Roadrunner Rd. East on Roadrunner to end of street (at 54th St.) to the gated Community of Las Brisas on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.548328
Geo Lon: -111.964592
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 5
Lot Number: 12
Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 2175000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 250
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Las Brsas
HOA Telephone: 000-000-0000
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 250
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Roller Shields
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Hillside Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; Also for Rent
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room25.0025.0025.0025.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0015.0015.00
Family Room26.0026.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.0012.00
Dining Room16.0016.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2020

5411 E ROADRUNNER Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5915496

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 31st of March 2020 02:12 PM