5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 6020023)


$1,295,000
5202 N QUAIL RUN Place
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6020023
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3273 sqft


5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 44  
5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
This is an absolutely delightful family home sitting on a beautiful corner lot in fantastic neighborhood. The impressive curb appeal begins with a lovely walkway that leads to a charming front courtyard and into an immaculate home with room after room loaded with great taste. The stylish finishes include pristine wood flooring, furniture grade cabinetry, marble accents, subway tile, stainless appliances and custom lighting. The vibrant yard is perfectly manicured and primed for entertaining with a huge pool, fire pit, built-in barbecue, large covered patio and plenty of room for the kids to play. This special home is simply perfect and will beautifully accommodate a family of any size!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-06
List Price: $1,295,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,295,000
List Date: 2020-01-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 5202
Compass: N
Street Name: QUAIL RUN
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 7051
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 173-18-020
Subdivision: GROSSE POINTE 2
Taxes: 3653
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3273
Price/SqFt: 395.66
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1959
Approx Lot SqFt: 18994
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro Elementary School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.513401
Geo Lon: -111.929095
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 19
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 17318020
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2014
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2014
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2019
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Tub with Jets
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block; Slump Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic
Fencing: Block; Wood
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Kitchen24.0024.0015.0015.00
Dining Room24.0024.0015.0015.00
Family Room16.0016.0018.0018.00
Living Room21.0021.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Launch Real Estate

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2020

5202 N QUAIL RUN Place, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6020023

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of February 2020 09:38 AM