4811 E BERYL Avenue, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 6159629)


$1,799,000
4811 E BERYL Avenue
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6159629
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  5773 sqft


4811 E BERYL Avenue
  1 / 46  
4811 E BERYL Avenue Large Circle drive perfect for plenty of guests Grass landscape with stone pavers welcomes you Grand Entryway with Gorgeous Water Feature Custom stone arches throughout home Hall view towards custom water feature Custom woodwork in Living Room Living Room with fireplace and twin set of French Doors on either side Living Room with vaulted wood beam ceilings Custom Stone Range Hood & Pasta Pot filler Kitchen featuring multiple sinks and drink fridge Dining Space Eat in Kitchen Secondary living space off kitchen Living space leads to private veranda and dining/library Formal Dining Space and Library Stunning Venetian Plaster and wood beam accents Chef's kitchen and main laundry room Giant Media Room with wood floors and stunning coffered ceilings Bedroom 4 with uplighting surrounding the ceiling and french doors leading to a private veranda Bedroom 3 complete with custom bed frames and shelving Bathroom off bedroom 3 Oversized bedroom 2 with molded ceilings and chandeliers throughout Bathroom off of Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom with vaulted beam ceilings and white wash brick Custom woodwork finishes off the space Luxurious Master Bathroom with fireplace above the tub and custom built in vanity, sliding doors lead to closet Master Bathroom Show Stopping Master Closet, must see to appreciate all the details Coffee bar, wash sink, and stackable laundry in Master Closet Completed detached air conditioned studio space Fenced in private pool Large pool perfect for laps and fun Full size trees provide welcomed shade during those sunny days Expansive Covered Patio 4811 E BERYL Avenue, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 Panoramic View of neighborhood NE Panoramic View of neighborhood SW .822 Acres Privacy Trees surround property Hidden Gate off to the Right of home leads to your 3 car garage Aerial View South of home (pointed North) Roof Aerial View NE Aerial View of Lot Front fence protects private veranda Aerial View of Property North of home (pointed South)

Property Description
This is it, your custom home full of luxury and charm. With beautiful arches, indoor and outdoor water features, Venetian plaster, stone flooring, custom woodwork, and shelving throughout, these upgrades must be seen to appreciate. This home is designed with 3 Master Suites as well as a 4th bedroom attached to a private fenced in veranda. You are sure to fall in love with the multiple walk-in closets including the show-stopping, colossal master closet with a second washer/dryer and coffee bar. Enjoy your hidden extra-spacious sound-insulated media room, found when you walk through the prep kitchen. Create ambiance and warmth with your 5 fireplaces throughout the home and back patio. The completed, detached air-conditioned studio space complete with french doors and a large patio has...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-22
List Price: $1,799,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $1,799,000
List Date: 2020-11-11
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M36
House Number: 4811
Compass: E
Street Name: BERYL
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 1036
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 168-07-006
Subdivision: FIREBRAND RANCH
Taxes: 8266
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 5773
Price/SqFt: 311.62
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1981
Approx Lot SqFt: 35806
Approx Lot Acres: 0.822
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From, Shea, South on Tatum, East on Beryl, Home is on the South Side of the Street
Geo Lat: 33.579271
Geo Lon: -111.976963
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-11-22
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-22
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 5
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Other (See Remarks)
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Built In Recycling; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Stacked Washer/Dryer; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Separate Workshop; Media Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Hard/Low Nap Floors; Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath 60in Trning Rad; Bath Scald Ctrl Fct; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Storage Shed(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Misting System; Built-in BBQ; Other (See Remarks)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry; Temp Controlled
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat; Wall/Floor Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Other (See Remarks)
Supplements
endless opportunities. Your backyard boasts a large grass area with a built-in BBQ and multiple patio spaces. Take advantage of one of the two outdoor showers each time you enjoy a dip in the pool. A large circle drive leads to a private gated space for even more parking. Just beyond the gate, there is a side entry, 3 car garage with cabinets, and a temperature controlled room. This house has it all!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom22.0022.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 234.0034.0013.0013.002nd Master
Bedroom 326.0026.0019.0019.003rd Master
Living Room23.0023.0022.0022.00
Family Room18.0018.0016.0016.00
Kitchen26.0026.0016.0016.00
Media Room20.0020.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 419.0019.0014.0014.00
Media Room20.0020.0019.0019.00
Library20.0020.0016.0016.00
Workshop20.0020.0016.0016.00Finished Detached Bonus Building

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2020

4811 E BERYL Avenue, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6159629

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 27th of November 2020 11:03 AM