3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 6152139)


$3,250,000
3232 E STANFORD Drive
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 6152139
5 beds  |  6.5 baths  |  7466 sqft


3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  1 / 55  
3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
EXQUISITE ENTERTAINER'S ESTATE. Custom built on a premium 1.59 ACRE Paradise Valley homesite, this stunning Tuscan-inspired home wows with fine finishes, mountain views and a full walkout basement. The split plan's masterful main level is host to formal living spaces and an executive's office. A chef's dream, the gourmet island kitchen features slab granite, premier stainless appliances, butler's pantry and so much more. Relaxing master suite. All bedrooms boast en-suite bathrooms and walk-in closets. A tiered home theater, bonus room and well-appointed wet bar and 900+ bottle wine cellar await you downstairs (w/exterior access). Expansive patios stretch out to meet the pebble-finish pool, spa, ramada w/fireplace, built-in BBQ, lawn and sport court. Savor sunsets from the rooftop deck.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-20
List Price: $3,250,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,250,000
List Date: 2020-10-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N35
House Number: 3232
Compass: E
Street Name: STANFORD
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 7525
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 170-03-126
Subdivision: BARRETO
Taxes: 30308
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 6.5
Approx SQFT: 7466
Price/SqFt: 435.31
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 69523
Approx Lot Acres: 1.596
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
Jr. High School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
High School: Camelback High School
Elem School Dist #: 014 - Creighton Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Camelback Road, go north on 32nd Street to Stanford Drive. East to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.518447
Geo Lon: -112.011018
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 1
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Walkout; Finished
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Media Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 5 BD | 7 BA | 7,466 SF | 1.59 ACRES (69,523 SF) 3-Car Garage: Side Entry, Paver Motorcourt, Epoxy Floor, Built-In Cabinets, Sink Custom Constructed in 2005 Barreto Subdivision Convenient Canal Trail Access Preferred North/South Exposure Dual Gated Entries Semi-Circle Front Drive Private Gated Front Courtyard Custom Iron-And-Glass Entry Door Exterior Split-Stone Accents Designer Architectural Details Eat-In Kitchen: Pendant Lighting, Dual Sinks, Built-In Fridge, Built-In Freezer, Walk-In Pantry, Tiled Backsplash, Hardwood Cherry Cabinetry, Pot Filler, Wall Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dacor 6-Burner Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis Bay-Window Breakfast Area Master Suite: Private Exit, Sitting Room, Exercise Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Tile-Surround Shower w/Rain Head, Jetted Soak Tub, Dual Vanities Laundry Room: Cabinets, Dual Countertops, Sink 6 Gas Fireplaces (4 Interior / 2 Exterior) Dual-Pane Windows Recessed Tray Ceilings Wet Bar: Raised Seating, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator Hardwood Floors & Plush Carpeting Natural Travertine & Slate Stone Tile Pre-Wired for Surround Sound Owned Security System Block Wall Fencing for Privacy Front/Back Auto Watering System Owned Water Softener Side Entrance to Back Yard 35,000 Gallon Pool: Heated, Salt Water, Beach Entry, Natural Rock Waterfall, Reverse Negative Edge Heated Spillover Spa Exterior Pool Bath & Outdoor Shower Butt-Glass Windows (Master Suite & Living Room) Built-In BBQ Island: Extra Burner, Fridge, Raised Seating Flagstone Covered & Open-Air Patios Firepit w/Seating Central Vacuum
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom27.0027.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0013.0013.00
Kitchen19.0019.0017.0017.00
Living Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Dining Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Family Room29.0029.0020.0020.00
Media Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Library23.0023.0015.0015.00
Office14.0014.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: December - 28 - 2020

3232 E STANFORD Drive, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 6152139

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of January 2021 05:40 AM